Best International Christian Song
WINNER: Veronica Lopez - 
Las Vegas, NV
“Just Imagine (Homeless)"
Carolyn Harris - Newport, Virginia, USA,
“Standing On Faith Alone”
Alyce Metallo – Washington, District of
Columbia, USA, “Dive In!”
Mark Shelton – Newport, Vermont, USA,
“King of All Life”

Best International Christian CD
Album

WINNER: Shelley Jennings – Nashville,
Tennessee, USA “Redeemed”


Best International Christian Female
Artist

Veronica Lopez - 
Las Vegas, NV
WINNER: Shelley Jennings – Nashville,
Tennessee,
USA


Best International Christian Male
Artist

WINNER: Mark Shelton – Newport,
Vermont,  USA


Best International Christian Web
Site

WINNER: Alyce Metallo – Washington,
District of 
Columbia, USA


Best International R&B Soul Song

WINNER: Kadrae – Houston, Texas, USA ,
“Put Your Hands Up (Letitgoletitflow)”
Heavy Weather - Staten Island, New York,
USA “Love Me or Leave Me” 

Best International R&B Soul CD
Album

WINNER: Shay Dillon - Nevada City,
California, USA 
 "Through the Fire"  

Best International R&B Soul
Female Artist
    
WINNER: Shay Dillon - Nevada City,
California, USA


Best International R&B Soul Up
and Coming Producer

WINNER: Kadrae – Houston, Texas, USA


Best Interna
Btional Latin Song
WINNER: Vonnell - Noche Escondida, Miami,
Florida,  
USA, “Noche Escondida”


Best International Latin Male
Artist

WINNER: Vonnell - Noche Escondida, Miami,
Florida,
USA


Best International Country Song
WINNER: Alan Lorden/Tim Arthur - Raleigh,
North Carolina,
USA, “We Were Right”
Big Country Mike Mattera – Wildwood,
New Jersey, USA , “Tryin' To Get Love
Straight”
 

Best International Dance Song
WINNER: Mimi and Teft - Orangevale,
California ,  USA, "Fairy Tale"
Renee Zawawi – Philadelphia,
Pennsylvania, USA Best International
Dance Song “American Girrrl”

Best International Dance Group
WINNER: Mimi and Teft - Orangevale,
California , USA,
 

Available to artists
who have
a financial
base and want to tour

Home Page
Musician from the Band Falcon
Photo by Frank Peluso
NOMINEES FOR
Toronto
Provincial 
International

Best International Jazz Song
The Aaron Koppel Quartet (with Live Horns), Chicago, Illinois, “Myxomatosis“
Jordan E. Spivack – Nanuet, New York, USA, “Groov 2 U”
Alvin Atkinson and the Sound Merchants - New York, New York, USA “Dance of the Emirates”
Dan Kusz Band - North Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA, "Lost In The Groove"

WINNER: Mark Saltman/ William Knowles – Washington, District of Columbia, “Homeland”

Best International Jazz Group
The Aaron Koppel Quartet (with Live Horns), Chicago, Illinois
Alvin Atkinson and the Sound Merchants - New York, New York, USA
WINNER: Dan Kusz Band - North Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA

Best International Adult Contemporary Song
Diona Devin – Nashville, Tennessee, USA , “Anything But Numb” 
WINNER: That Girl Laura - Santa Monica, California, USA, “You Believe in Me”
Solomia – Kiev, Ukraine  “I Realize (Acoustic)”
C.J. Summerfield – Nashville, Tennessee, Country: USA , “One Step Closer”
Travis James Humphrey – Portland, Maine, USA, "Big Bear Love”

Best International Adult Contemporary Female Artist 
WINNER: Solomia – Kiev, Ukraine
Erisa Rei - Spring Hill, Tennessee, USA

Best International Adult Contemporary EP
WINNER: Erisa Rei - Spring Hill, Tennessee, USA, “Backwards”
Erisa Rei  also wins
Best International Adult Contemporary Web Site
 
Best International Folk Song
Jason Kenny - Fremantle, Australia, “Box of Letters”
WINNER: Miri Hunter Haruach - Los Angeles, California, USA , “My Soul Will Be Restored” 
Adrian Rosenfeldt – Melbourne, Victoria, Australia, “Cheating”
The Fource – Lombard, Illinois, USA “'Til Something Better Comes Along”
John Zapp - Fort Worth, Texas, USA “Peace on Earth”

Best International Folk CD Album
WINNER: Ryan David Orr - Seaside, California, USA , "My Fair February Noteable Shimmer and Grin"
The Portraits – Wadebridge, United Kingdom, “The Portraits: Kin”
Alathea - Unicoi , Tennessee, USA, “My Roots Grow Deeper”
Skip Friel - Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA, “Twilight Red Sky”

Best International Folk Group
WINNER: Alathea - Unicoi , Tennessee, USA
The Fource – Lombard, Illinois, USA

Best International Folk Web Site
WINNER: Alathea - Unicoi , Tennessee, USA

Best International Folk Male Artist
WINNER: Skip Friel - Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA

Best International World Song
WINNER: Mariana Baltar - Rio de Janeiro, Brazil,  “Zumbi” 
Michael "Sparkey" Drakes - St. John's, Antigua and Barbuda, “Sexy Lady”
Mamadou – Salem, Massachusetts, USA “Dane”
Intuitive Music Orchestra – Moscow, Russia  “The Breath of Earth”

Best International World CD Album
WINNER: Michael "Sparkey" Drakes - St. John's, Antigua and Barbuda, “Sparkey & Friends Back 2 Basics”
Michael "Sparkey" Drakes also wins:
Best International World Male Artist

Best International Electronic Song

Wayne Bonnett / Equinox Shadow - Louisville, Kentucky, USA “Interior Temple”
TW - Elmhurst, New York, USA, “Goddess” 
WINNER: CC Sound Factory - New York, New York, “Crazy Nasty”
Wunderbugg – Seattle, Washington, USA “Sterile”
Wrongkong – Nürnberg,  Germany, “Ooh Good”

Best International Electronic EP Album
WINNER: CC Sound Factory - New York, New York "Shiok Waves"  

Best International Electronic Music Video
WINNER: CC Sound Factory - New York, New York "So Shiok"

Best International Electronic Group
Wunderbugg – Seattle, Washington, USA
WINNER: Wrongkong – Nürnberg,  Germany

Best International Electronic Female Artist
WINNER: CC Sound Factory - New York, New York

Best International Electronic Up and Coming Producer
WINNER: Wayne Bonnett / Equinox Shadow - Louisville, Kentucky, USA
CC Sound Factory - New York, New York

Best International Rock Song
WINNER: Eskimo Britt - Chesterfield, UK, “Crush”
Jion - Italy, “Never change yourself”
moby.mk.ii - Islamabad, Pakistan, “Soulpilot”
William Stenner, Victorville, California, USA,  “Your Eye's”
moby.mk.ii - Islamabad, Pakistan,
“In Transit”
Seminole County - Orlando, Florida, USA, “Memories”
Davina Robinson - Osaka, Japan , “Making Love To Your Girlfriend”
Ramin, Chicago - Illinois, USA  “Brown Line” 
The Galaxy Machine - Seattle, Washington, USA, “Burning Throne” 
Commander Chameleon – Athens, Georgia, USA , “White Dog”
Tara Napoli - Los Angeles, California, USA “How I Made It” 
Caleb Scates – Fairfield, Ohio, USA “On the Brink”

Best International Rock CD Album
WINNER: The Mirrors - Milano, Italy “Great illusion”

Best International Rock EP
FeelAbouT - Tel Aviv, Israel "Release"
WINNER: Moment Theory - White Plains, New York, USA "Moment Theory”

Best International Rock Group
FeelAbouT - Tel Aviv, Israel
Eskimo Britt - Chesterfield, UK
WINNER: Seminole County - Orlando, Florida, USA
The Mirrors - Milano, Italy

Best International Rock Music Video
Jion - Italy “Never change yourself”  
WINNER: The Mirrors - Milano, Italy, “If”

Best International Reggae Song
WINNER: Domino Saints - Boston, MA, USA, “Nostalgia”

Best International Reggae Group
WINNER: Domino Saints - Boston, MA, USA

Best International Hip Hop Song
Will E.P. - Brooklyn , New York, USA  “Freedom”
T.R.I.G.G.A - Ft.Worth, Texas, USA, “Generation Flava”
Ramzi P. Haddad – KIHEI, Hawaii, USA “People”
WINNER: Righteous – Richmond, Virginia, USA “Soldier For Christ”

Best International Hip Hop Male Artist
WINNER: T.R.I.G.G.A - Ft.Worth, Texas, USA
Righteous – Richmond, Virginia, USA

Best International Hip Hop Up and Coming Producer
WINNER: Righteous – Richmond, Virginia, USA 

Best International Hip Hop CD Cover Art Work
WINNER: Will E.P. - Brooklyn , New York, USA

Best International Reggaeton
WINNER: JM Y JL Madskillz - Florida, USA, “Dejate Llevar”

Best International Pop Song
Kivah - Galapagos, Spain, “Nobody”
Ella Blame - Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA, “How Things Have Changed”
SHEL - Fort Collins, Colorado, USA ,  “Shooting Star”
Snez - Sydney,  New South Wales, Australia, “Heaven Blessed”
WINNER: Anshelle – Bern, Switzerland , “Rewind Please”
shindignation – Hyannis, Massachusetts, USA, “Starless”

Best International Pop CD Album
WINNER: Alexander Schultz - Tonsberg, Norway, "If you forgive me, I'll just do it again"
Anshelle – Bern, Switzerland, “Rewind Please”

Best International Pop Group
SHEL - Fort Collins, Colorado, USA
WINNER: Anshelle – Bern, Switzerland

Best International Pop CD Art Work
WINNER: Ella Blame - Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Best International Pop Male Artist
WINNER: Alexander Schultz - Tonsberg, Norway

Best International Pop Female Artist
WINNER: Snez - Sydney,  New South Wales, Australia

Best International Instrumental Song
WINNER: Synchrony – New York, New York, USA “Time cycle”  

Best International Instrumental CD Album
WINNER: PLOTZ! – Ventura, California, USA, “Extraordinary Renditions!”   

Best International Up and Coming Instrumental Producer
WINNER: Synchrony – New York, New York, USA

Best International Blues CD Album
WINNER: Manteca Beat – Austin, Texas, USA , “Manteca-licious!”

Best International Blues Group
WINNER: Manteca Beat – Austin, Texas, USA 
 
   
INTERNATIONAL
(Outside of Canada)